Is Al'Fez Rose Harissa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Peppers (27%), Water, Tomato Pur�e, Chillies (13%), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Modified Starch, Rose Petals (1.3%), Cumin, Colouring: Plain Caramel, Coriander, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Al'Fez Rose Harissa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al'Fez Rose Harissa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Al'Fez Rose Harissa is available at 2 retailers
OcadoAppyshop
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyFloralEarthy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadeTopping


