Is ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • butter
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • butter concentrate
  • nonfat milk
  • skim milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • cream
  • cheese flavor
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • cheese
  • +2 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (Carrots, Broccoli, Peas), Alfredo Sauce (Water, Light Cream Blend (Cream, Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder), Nonfat Milk, Parmesan Cheese ((Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Butter Concentrate (Butter (Cream, Salt), Flavor), Cheese Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Seasoning (Wheat Flour, Yeast Extract, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose), Spices, Xanthan Gum), Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Enriched Durum Wheat Semolina (Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Cooked Diced Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Seasoning (Sugar, Garlic, Romano, Cheese (Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Onion), Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavor, Coat With: Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt), Corn Starch, Spices, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika

Check ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN is available at 18 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking