Is Alfredo Lasagna with Broccoli Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Milk, Broccoli, Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Seasoning, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate

Check Alfredo Lasagna with Broccoli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alfredo Lasagna with Broccoli is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreNo Frills

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep