Is ALFREDO PASTA WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RIGATONI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, ALFREDO PASTA WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, savory sauce with a smooth, velvety texture coating firm yet tender noodles; bites combine tender protein and crisp vegetable contrasts. Commonly reheated for quick weeknight dinners, lunches, or casual gatherings. Reviewer themes include consistent creaminess, straightforward preparation, and satisfying portion size, with occasional notes on sauce thickness and texture.
Why it's not gluten free
- semolina
- wheat gluten
- flavor
- modified food starch
- autolyzed yeast extract
- wheat starch
- +2 more
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, savory sauce with a smooth, velvety texture coating firm yet tender noodles; bites combine tender protein and crisp vegetable contrasts. Commonly reheated for quick weeknight dinners, lunches, or casual gatherings. Reviewer themes include consistent creaminess, straightforward preparation, and satisfying portion size, with occasional notes on sauce thickness and texture.
Ingredients
Pasta And Sauce: Cooked Rigatoni (Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten), Skim Milk, Water, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend (Parmesan And Asiago Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Flavor (Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes)), Salt), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese Paste (Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Reduced Fat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Enzymes, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Butter (Cream, Salt), Potassium Chloride, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spices, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Wheat Starch, Flavoring, Lipolyzed Cream (Butter, Nonfat Milk Solids), Sodium Citrate, Extractives Of Turmeric And Annatto Color, Natural Flavor, Chicken And Broccoli: Cooked White Meat Chicken, Broccoli, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Rice Starch, Seasoning (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Sodium Phosphate
Check ALFREDO PASTA WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RIGATONI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, ALFREDO PASTA WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALFREDO PASTA WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RIGATONI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, ALFREDO PASTA WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 16 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
ALFREDO PASTA WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI & RIGATONI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, ALFREDO PASTA WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


