Is Alfredo Sauce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat, sodium / sodio ingredientes: pennes cocidos
- semolina
- wheat
wheat, sodium / sodio ingredientes: pennes cocidos
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cooked penne pasta (semolina [wheat], enriched with niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, contains less than 2% of salt, calories total fat / gras saturated fat /c trans fat/gras - cholesterol/ce contains: wheat, sodium / sodio ingredientes: pennes cocidos (sémola [trigo], enriquecidos con niacina, sulfato ferroso, mononitrato de tiamina, riboflavina, ácido fólico), aceite de soja, contiene menos del 2 % de sal, total carbohyd dietary fiber/ fr total sugars / az includes og ad incluye 0g azu protein/proteis contiene: trigo, for distribution exclusively by /para su distribución exclusiva por gordon food service wyoming, mi 49509 vitamin d/vitamin calcium/calcio 10 4453847 iron/hierro 2,1mg ormorlo call 0siomer servki800-2-4164 or visit gfs, com, thank you, potassium/potasic * the, daly vaue dvi te to a daily det 2,00n *el preparation instructions remove product from pouch, instrucciones de preparacion quitar el producto de la perishable - keep refrekip use by 2/12/2022 perecede 13 22 1, 1 4-6 02-253-04 case 4-5# pasta penne ckd net wt/ peso ne route brand primo gusto supplier item code order/ po 149238589 01/24/2022 lunch 34 delivery date 835900 4453847 333820 towe br trip batch
Check Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alfredo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


