Is ALFREDO WITH REAL PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, ALFREDO WITH REAL PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy product solids
- cream
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLKS, SALT, PHOSPHOLIPASE), SALT, ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check ALFREDO WITH REAL PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, ALFREDO WITH REAL PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALFREDO WITH REAL PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, ALFREDO WITH REAL PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
ALFREDO WITH REAL PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE PASTA SAUCE, ALFREDO WITH REAL PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


