No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Alfredo Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fresh Heavy Cream, Parmesan Cheese (Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter, Organic Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Citrus Fiber, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Black Pepper

Check Alfredo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Alfredo | Spoonful