Is ALGAE OMEGA-3 - 60 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- glycerin
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Scizochytrium Spp, Oil (Schizochytrium Spp,), Docosahexanoic Acid (Dha), Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Other Omega-3 Ty Acids, Softgel Capsule (Corn Starch Modified Carrageenan, Glycerin, D-sorbitol, Purified Water, Caramel Colour), Sunflower Oil, Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherol Concentrate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Rosemary Extract
Check ALGAE OMEGA-3 - 60 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALGAE OMEGA-3 - 60 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
GourmetNut Power Up Trail Mix, Mega Omega Trail Mix 26 oz
Where to buy
ALGAE OMEGA-3 - 60 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


