Is Align Dualbiotic Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- pectin, natural flavors, citric acid, sodium citrate, color
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sucros, Water less than 2% of: pectin, natural flavors, citric acid, sodium citrate, color (black carrot, annatto, genipap juice concentrate, watermelon juice concentrate), coconut oil, carnauba wax , corn starch.
Check Align Dualbiotic Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Align Dualbiotic Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


