Is Align Probiotic 24/7 Digestive Support Capsules Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bifidobacterium Longum Subsp. Longum. Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hypromellose, Sucrose, Magnesium Stearate, Sodium Caseinate, Titanium Dioxide (color), Trisodium Citrate Dihydrate, Propyl Gallate (antioxidant Preservative), Gellan Gum. Contains Milk.

Check Align Probiotic 24/7 Digestive Support Capsules against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go