Is Align Probiotic Digestive De-Stress Probiotic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hypromellose, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of: Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Blue 1. Contains: Milk.
Check Align Probiotic Digestive De-Stress Probiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Align Probiotic Digestive De-Stress Probiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Where to buy
Align Probiotic Digestive De-Stress Probiotic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


