Is Align Probiotic Digestive Support Capsules Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bifidobacterium Infantis, Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline cellulose, hypromellose, sucrose, magnesium stearate, sodium caseinate, titanium dioxide (color), trisodium citrate dihydrate, propyl gallate (antioxidant preservative), gellan gum. Contains: Milk.
Check Align Probiotic Digestive Support Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Align Probiotic Digestive Support Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
KEVITA Sparkling Probiotic Drink Flavored Beverages Chilled, Lemon Ginger
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
About this product
Supplement · Pill


