Is Align Probiotic Digestive Support Probiotic Supplement Pescatarian?

Description
Small, smooth-coated capsules with little to no noticeable flavor; texture is easy-to-swallow for most users. Commonly taken once daily with water as part of morning routines. Reviewers frequently note convenience of the packaging, generally mild sensory profile, and mixed reports on perceived digestive benefits over time in online customer feedback.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- sucrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, smooth-coated capsules with little to no noticeable flavor; texture is easy-to-swallow for most users. Commonly taken once daily with water as part of morning routines. Reviewers frequently note convenience of the packaging, generally mild sensory profile, and mixed reports on perceived digestive benefits over time in online customer feedback.
Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hypromellose, Sucrose, Magnesium Stearate, Sodium Caseinate, Titanium Dioxide (color), Trisodium Citrate Dihydrate, Propyl Gallate (antioxidant Preservative), Gellan Gum. Contains: Milk.
Check Align Probiotic Digestive Support Probiotic Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Align Probiotic Digestive Support Probiotic Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


