Is Align Probiotic Digestive Support Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- magnesium stearate
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bifidobacterium Longum Subsp. Longum, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Propyl Gallate, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Sodium Caseinate, Sucrose, Titanium Dioxide. Contains: Milk
Check Align Probiotic Digestive Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Align Probiotic Digestive Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


