Is Align Probiotic Dual Biotic Prebiotic and Probiotic 90 Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pectin, natural flavors, citric acid, sodium citrate, color
- natural flavors
- sucrose
pectin, natural flavors, citric acid, sodium citrate, color
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sucrose; Less Than 2% Of: Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Color (Black Carrot, Annatto, Genipap Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch.
Check Align Probiotic Dual Biotic Prebiotic and Probiotic 90 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Align Probiotic Dual Biotic Prebiotic and Probiotic 90 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Activia Peach and Strawberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Activia Black Cherry and Mixed Berry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Pepcid Complete Dual Action Acid Reducer and Antacid Chewable Tablets
Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


