Is Align Whole Food Blend Multi-Strain Probiotic Capsules Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Probiotic Blend: Saccharomyces Boulardii DBVPG 6763, Lactobacillus Plantarum LP01, Bifidobacterium Breve BR03. Fermented Whole Food Organic Blend (from Ferment Media): Aloe (Aloe Vero L,) Leaf, Turmeric (Curcuma Longa L,) Rhuzome, Peppermint (Mentah Piperita L,) Leaf, Coriander (Coriandrum Sativum L,) Seed, Cardamom (Elettaria Cardamomum L,) Fruit, Artichoke (Cynara Cardunculus) Leaf. Other Ingredients: Hypromellose, Glyceryl Distearate, Ferment Media (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Gum Acacia, Soy Flour, Molasses, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bromelain, Papain), Silicon Dioxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Rice Extract, Sunflower Oil.
Check Align Whole Food Blend Multi-Strain Probiotic Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Align Whole Food Blend Multi-Strain Probiotic Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Wasa Crispbread Whole Grain Multi Grain - 9.7 Oz
Where to buy
Align Whole Food Blend Multi-Strain Probiotic Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


