Is Align Whole Food Blend Multi-Strain Probiotic Capsules Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Proprietary Probiotic Blend: Saccharomyces Boulardii DBVPG 6763, Lactobacillus Plantarum LP01, Bifidobacterium Breve BR03. Fermented Whole Food Organic Blend (from Ferment Media): Aloe (Aloe Vero L,) Leaf, Turmeric (Curcuma Longa L,) Rhuzome, Peppermint (Mentah Piperita L,) Leaf, Coriander (Coriandrum Sativum L,) Seed, Cardamom (Elettaria Cardamomum L,) Fruit, Artichoke (Cynara Cardunculus) Leaf. Other Ingredients: Hypromellose, Glyceryl Distearate, Ferment Media (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Gum Acacia, Soy Flour, Molasses, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bromelain, Papain), Silicon Dioxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Rice Extract, Sunflower Oil.
Check Align Whole Food Blend Multi-Strain Probiotic Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Align Whole Food Blend Multi-Strain Probiotic Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Wasa Crispbread Whole Grain Multi Grain - 9.7 Oz
Where to buy
Align Whole Food Blend Multi-Strain Probiotic Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


