Is Alive Hair/Skin/Nails Multi-Vitamin Softgels Strawberry Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Yellow Beeswax, Purified Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Caramel
Check Alive Hair/Skin/Nails Multi-Vitamin Softgels Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alive Hair/Skin/Nails Multi-Vitamin Softgels Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Strawberry Kiwi Drink Mix, 0.08 oz, 10 Count
STRAW-PEARY BLEND SWEET RED APPLE, BOSC PEAR & STRAWBERRY SKIN-ON SUPERFRUIT SNACK, STRAW-PEARY BLEND
YOPLAIT, GOGURT LOW FAT YOGURT VITAMIN A & D, BERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY, STRAWBERRY
Nature Made Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels
Nature Made Calcium with Vitamin D3 Softgels 600mg 100 Count
Where to buy
Alive Hair/Skin/Nails Multi-Vitamin Softgels Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


