Is Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Strawberry Kiwi Drink Mix, 0.08 oz, 10 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Strawberry and kiwi flavored single-serve powder delivers a bright, sweet-tart fruit profile and dissolves into a smooth, textured drink when stirred; reviewers note easy mixing and pleasant flavor, though some find it overly sweet or artificial. Common uses include mixing with water for on-the-go refreshment, workouts, or flavored ice treats.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- natural flavors
- calcium pantothenate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and kiwi flavored single-serve powder delivers a bright, sweet-tart fruit profile and dissolves into a smooth, textured drink when stirred; reviewers note easy mixing and pleasant flavor, though some find it overly sweet or artificial. Common uses include mixing with water for on-the-go refreshment, workouts, or flavored ice treats.
Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CALCIUM SILICATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MALTODEXTRIN, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), VITAMIN E ACETATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Strawberry Kiwi Drink Mix, 0.08 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Strawberry Kiwi Drink Mix, 0.08 oz, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 1 single Bottle count.
Where to buy
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Strawberry Kiwi Drink Mix, 0.08 oz, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


