Is Alive! Once Daily Ultra Potency Multivitamin - Men's Vegan?

Ingredients
Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Modified Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Vegetable Modified Cellulose, Vegetable Glycerin
Check Alive! Once Daily Ultra Potency Multivitamin - Men's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alive! Once Daily Ultra Potency Multivitamin - Men's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's 50+, Tablets
Where to buy
Alive! Once Daily Ultra Potency Multivitamin - Men's is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


