Is ALIVE! WOMEN'S VITAMIN GUMMIES - 60 GUMMIES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- calcium phosphate tribasic
- inositol
- biotin
- +12 more
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Palmitate), Iu, Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium-d-pantothenate), Folate (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Zinc (Citrate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Chromium (Picolinate), Boron (Citrate), Calcium (Calcium Phosphate Tribasic), Choline (Bitartrate), Inositol, Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pectin, Orchard Fruit Andvegetable Flavour Blend (Plum, Pear, Apple, Beet, Strawberry, Cucumber,tomato, Cranberry, Cherry, Cabbage, Carrot, Cauliflower, Blueberry,grape, Apricot, Papaya, Orange, Pineapple, Asparagus, Broccoli, Brusselsprouts, Celery, Green Bean, Spinach, Pomegranate, Acai Fruit), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavours (Cherry, Grape, Orange), Colours Fromnatural Sources (Maqui Berry, Black Carrot, Beta Carotene), Fractionatedcoconut Oil (Non-hydrogenated), Beeswax
Check ALIVE! WOMEN'S VITAMIN GUMMIES - 60 GUMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALIVE! WOMEN'S VITAMIN GUMMIES - 60 GUMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Where to buy
ALIVE! WOMEN'S VITAMIN GUMMIES - 60 GUMMIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


