Is Alka-Seltzer Calcium Carbonate/Antacid Ultra Strength Heartburn Relief Chews Strawberry & Orange Creme Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active ingredient (in each chewable tablet) calcium carbonate 1000 mg. Inactive ingredients acacia, carnauba wax, citric acid, corn syrup, dextrin, FD&C Blue #1 aluminum lake, FD&C Red #40 aluminum lake, FD&C Yellow #6, FD&C Yellow #6 aluminum lake, flavors, hydrogenated coconut oil, lecithin, maltodextrin, medium-chain triglycerides, methylparaben, phosphoric acid, polyvinylpyrrolidone, propylene glycol, propylparaben, purified water, shellac, sodium benzoate, sorbic acid, sorbitol, sucrose, titanium dioxide, vegetable oil, white wax.

Check Alka-Seltzer Calcium Carbonate/Antacid Ultra Strength Heartburn Relief Chews Strawberry & Orange Creme against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Alka-Seltzer Calcium Carbonate/Antacid Ultra Strength Heartburn Relief Chews Strawberry & Orange Creme is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go