Is Alka Seltzer Heartburn + Gas Reliefchew's Tropical Punch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- pregelatinized modified starch
- modified starch
pregelatinized modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acacia, carmine, carnauba wax, citric acid, corn starch, corn syrup, FD&C red No.40 aluminum lake, flavors, hydrogenated coconut oil, hydrogenated vegetable oil, lecithin, maltodextrin, modified starch, potassium hydroxide, pregelatinized modified starch, propylene glycol, shellac, sodium benzoate, sorbic acid, sorbitol, sucrose, titanium dioxide, triacetin, water, white wax.
Check Alka Seltzer Heartburn + Gas Reliefchew's Tropical Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alka Seltzer Heartburn + Gas Reliefchew's Tropical Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Tropical Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Kool-Aid Liquid Tropical Punch
Olipop Tropical Punch Sparkling Tonic
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


