Is Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold & Flu Fizzy Chews Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sodium starch glycolate
sodium starch glycolate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetaminophen, Chlorpheniramine Maleate, Dextromethorphan, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Betadex, Carboxymethylcellulose, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Ethylcellulose, Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Xylitol
Check Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold & Flu Fizzy Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold & Flu Fizzy Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks DayQuil SEVERE Honey Cold And Flu Medicine
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Tylenol Caplets for Adults Cold + Flu Severe 24 ea
About this product
Unknown · Candy Piece


