Is Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold & Flu Fizzy Chews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetaminophen, Chlorpheniramine Maleate, Dextromethorphan, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Betadex, Carboxymethylcellulose, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Ethylcellulose, Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Xylitol
Check Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold & Flu Fizzy Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold & Flu Fizzy Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks DayQuil SEVERE Honey Cold And Flu Medicine
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Tylenol Caplets for Adults Cold + Flu Severe 24 ea
About this product
Unknown · Candy Piece


