Is Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
(Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day Cold & Flu Liquid Gels) (In Each Capsule) Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (325 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide (10 mg), Cough Suppressant; Phenylephrine Hydrochloride (5 mg), Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Red 40, FD&C Yellow 6, Gelatin, Glycerin, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Shellac, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution, Titanium Dioxide. (Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Night Cold & Flu Liquid Gels) (In Each Capsule) Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (325 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide (10 mg), Cough Suppressant; Doxylamine Succinate (6.25 mg), Antihistamine; Phenylephrine Hydrochloride (5 mg), Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Red 40, FD&C Yellow 6, Gelatin, Glycerin, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Shellac, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks NyQuil VapoCOOL SEVERE Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 12 fl oz, Menthol Flavor, Maximum Strength, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil VapoCOOL SEVERE Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 12 fl oz, Menthol Flavor, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Coricidin HBP Cold & Flu, Nighttime, Maximum Strength, Cherry
Alka-Seltzer Plus Sinus & Cold, Maximum Strength, PowerMax Gels, Liquid Gels
Where to buy
Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


