Is ALL AMERICAN FLAME GRILLED VEGGIE SLIDERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
- +1 more
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY PROTEIN, DRIED ONIONS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR (NON-MEAT), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SESAME OIL, SPICES AND HERBS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DRIED GARLIC, MANNITOL, YEAST EXTRACT. BROWNED IN CORN OIL.
Check ALL AMERICAN FLAME GRILLED VEGGIE SLIDERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL AMERICAN FLAME GRILLED VEGGIE SLIDERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods All American Veggie Burgers
Oscar Mayer™ Carving Board Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
Good & Gather All Natural Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
505 Southwestern Flame-Roasted Hatch Green Chiles, 16 oz, Gluten-Free, All-Natural
About this product
Unknown · Patty, Frozen


