Is Good & Gather All Natural Grilled Chicken Breast Strips Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breast
  • chicken
  • natural flavors

boneless skinless chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pre-cooked grilled chicken breast strips offer a mild, lightly smoky flavor and a tender, slightly firm texture suitable for quick assembly. Customers cite convenience and versatility—commonly added to salads, sandwiches, pasta, and casseroles—while reviews note occasional variability in seasoning and texture across packages. Some note inconsistent piece size and dryness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES).

Check Good & Gather All Natural Grilled Chicken Breast Strips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go