Is All Butter QUADRUPLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate chunks
- milk
- salted butter
- butter
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), milk chocolate (20%) (sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, cocoa mass*, whey powder (milk), skimmed milk powder, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), salted butter (15%) (butter (milk), salt), dark chocolate chunks (13%) (sugar, cocoa mass cocoa butter*, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), flavouring), sugar, milk chocolate chunks (7%) (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter*, cocoa mass*, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), flavouring), white chocolate chunks (7%) (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter*, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier: lecithins (soya) flavouring), cocoa powder*, cornflour, raising agents: ammonium carbonates, diphosphates, sodium carbonates, chocolate powder (sugar, cocoa mass*, fat reduced cocoa powder*), partially inverted sugar syrup flavouring, salt, *rainforest alliance certified,
Check All Butter QUADRUPLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Butter QUADRUPLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


