Is All Day Flavors Vegan Cheesy Garlic Seasoning Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Nutritional Yeast (contains Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Garlic, Natural Flavors, Onion, Maltodextrin, Red Bell Pepper, Turmeric, Spices. Contains 2% or Less: Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Canola), Dextrose.

Check All Day Flavors Vegan Cheesy Garlic Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSnacking
Vegetarian? All Day Flavors Vegan Cheesy Garlic Seasoning | Spoonful