Is All Foods Banana Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
bananas (30%), fio sugar, canola oil, li sour cream, egg, e carbonate soda, sa allergens: gluten (wheat), egg, mi may contain traces of nu the mill bakery 1/55 horus bend, bibra lake wa
Check All Foods Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Foods Banana Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


