Is ALL FRUIT SPREADABLE FRUIT SEEDLESS OS STRAWBERRY, SEEDLESS STRAWBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fiber

dietary fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

All Fruit Spreadable Fruit offers a seedless strawberry variant that is highly regarded by consumers. People appreciate the great taste of this product, finding it not overly sweet. With its seedless texture and strawberry flavor, this spreadable fruit option provides a delightful addition to meals and snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Strawberries, Maltodextrin (Dietary Fiber), Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Citric Acid

Check ALL FRUIT SPREADABLE FRUIT SEEDLESS OS STRAWBERRY, SEEDLESS STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALL FRUIT SPREADABLE FRUIT SEEDLESS OS STRAWBERRY, SEEDLESS STRAWBERRY is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping