Is ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, BANANAS & CREAM Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic whey protein concentrate
  • organic grass fed milk protein concentrate

organic whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC GRASS FED MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC RICE DEXTRINS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC RICE BRAN EXTRACT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGAIN VITAMIN & MINERALS BLEND (MAGNESIUM SULFATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYLACETATE, BETA CAROTENE, NIACINAMIDE, BIOTIN, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, ERGOCALCIFEROL, SODIUM SELENATE, METHYLCOBALAMIN, FOLIC ACID), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGAIN ORGANIC FRUIT BLEND POWDER (ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC RASPBERRY), ORGAIN ORGANIC VEGGIE BLEND POWDER (ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC KALE)

Check ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, BANANAS & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go