Is All-in-one-shake Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- natural flavours
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (pea protein, milled golden flaxseed), Natural flavours, Soluble tapioca fibers, Coconut milk powder* (coconut milk powder*, coconut oil*, tapioca maltodextrin), Medium chain triglycerides (medium chain triglycerides from coconut oil, tapioca maltodextrin), Acacia gum, Guar gum, Xanthan gum, Fruits, vegetables and mushrooms blend (beet, carrot, sweet potato, orange, apple, strawberry, sunflower seed, shiitake mushroom, maitake mushroom, pomegranate juice powder*, acai juice powder*, amla fruit powder*, cranberry powder*, aronia powder*, sea buckthorn juice powder*, camu camu powder*, acerola juice powder*), Rebaudioside A, Salt, Stevia leaf extract, Probiotic blend (rice maltodextrin, Bacillus subtilis, bromelain, papain). *Organic ingredients
Check All-in-one-shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All-in-one-shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Supplement · Powder


