Is ALL INSANE CLUSTER OF ALMONDS, CASHEWS AND SUNFLOWER SEEDS PILED WITH REAL CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried buttermilk
  • cultured skim milk
  • whey
  • chocolate

dried buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HONEY, CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL CANE SUGAR, PECANS, OAT FLOUR, CORNMEAL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ROLLED OATS, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT), SEA SALT, DRIED BUTTERMILK (CULTURED SKIM MILK, WHEY), BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL VITAMIN E.

Check ALL INSANE CLUSTER OF ALMONDS, CASHEWS AND SUNFLOWER SEEDS PILED WITH REAL CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast