Is All Mighty Pacs Free Clear with Stainlifters HE Laundry Detergent Pacs Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- coconut fatty acid salt
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
coconut fatty acid salt
Dietitian noteFatty acid (also called e470, capryl, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ethoxylated Lauryl Alcohol, Sodium Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Propylene glycol, Alcohol Ether Sulfate, Coconut fatty acid salt, Glycerin, Ethanolamine, Water, Protease, Acrylic Polymer, Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate, Denatonium Benzoate
Check All Mighty Pacs Free Clear with Stainlifters HE Laundry Detergent Pacs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Mighty Pacs Free Clear with Stainlifters HE Laundry Detergent Pacs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 16.5 Oz
Where to buy
All Mighty Pacs Free Clear with Stainlifters HE Laundry Detergent Pacs is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pod


