Is All Mighty Pacs Free Clear with Stainlifters HE Laundry Detergent Pacs Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • coconut fatty acid salt
  • glycerin
  • propylene glycol

coconut fatty acid salt

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ethoxylated Lauryl Alcohol, Sodium Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Propylene glycol, Alcohol Ether Sulfate, Coconut fatty acid salt, Glycerin, Ethanolamine, Water, Protease, Acrylic Polymer, Disodium Distyrylbiphenyl Disulfonate, Denatonium Benzoate

Check All Mighty Pacs Free Clear with Stainlifters HE Laundry Detergent Pacs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

All Mighty Pacs Free Clear with Stainlifters HE Laundry Detergent Pacs is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Pod

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Household Cleaning