Is Simply Non GMO All Natural Lemonade with Blueberry Juice, 52 fl oz Vegetarian?

Description
This ready-to-drink beverage offers a bright citrus tang balanced by gentle berry sweetness, with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; consumers commonly use it chilled as a quenching refreshment, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, and served at gatherings, with reviews noting pleasant flavor balance and occasional minor comments about sweetness level.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
This ready-to-drink beverage offers a bright citrus tang balanced by gentle berry sweetness, with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; consumers commonly use it chilled as a quenching refreshment, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, and served at gatherings, with reviews noting pleasant flavor balance and occasional minor comments about sweetness level.
Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice, Blueberry Puree, Natural Flavors
Check Simply Non GMO All Natural Lemonade with Blueberry Juice, 52 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Non GMO All Natural Lemonade with Blueberry Juice, 52 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Simply Non GMO All Natural Lemonade with Blueberry Juice, 52 fl oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


