Is All Natural Bakery Bars Slice Oat Fruit & Nut 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • salt free butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic oats (29%), organic wholemeal wheat flour, organically produced honey, organic coconu t, salt free butter (cream (milk), water), currant s and, sultanas (6%), almond (5%), baking soda.

Check All Natural Bakery Bars Slice Oat Fruit & Nut 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

All Natural Bakery Bars Slice Oat Fruit & Nut 100g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityHoneyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go