Is ALL NATURAL BODY WASH - 360ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl oleate
- allantoin
- gluconolactone
- glycerin/ glycrine
glyceryl oleate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Purified Water/eau Purifie), Decyl Glucoside, Glycerin/ Glycrine (Vegetable/vgtaux), Lauryl Glucoside, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera/aloe), Leaf Juice, Calendula Officinalis (Marigold), Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel/hamemlis), Bark/leaf Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary/feuille De Romarine), Leaf Extract, Argania (Argan Oil/ Huile Dargan), Spinosa Kernel Oil, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn/argousier), Fruit Oil, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit/pamplemousse), Seed Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree/arbre Th), Leaf Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E/vitamine E), Carrageenan, Allantoin, Gluconolactone, Glyceryl Oleate, Phytate, Coco-glucoside, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Benzoatecertified Organic/ Certifis Biologique Certified Non-gmo/ Certifis Non-ogm
Check ALL NATURAL BODY WASH - 360ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL BODY WASH - 360ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
ALL NATURAL BODY WASH - 360ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


