Is ALL NATURAL FOUR BEAN SALAD Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • wax

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chilled salad with a tangy-sweet flavor profile, firm yet tender texture, and distinct bite. Commonly used as a potluck or picnic side, a quick accompaniment to grilled or deli dishes, or stirred into larger salads for added contrast. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning, good crunch, and reliable convenience and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEANS (GREEN, KIDNEY, CECI, WAX), SUGAR, ONIONS, VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, WATER, RED PEPPERS, SEA SALT, SPICE.

Check ALL NATURAL FOUR BEAN SALAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALL NATURAL FOUR BEAN SALAD is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladLunch