Is All Natural Granola, Vanilla Almond Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • whole rolled oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Almonds, Dried Cane Syrup, Oat Bran, Natural Flavor, Brown Rice Flour, Flax Seed, Mixed Tocopherols (Used To Maintain Freshness), Salt

Check All Natural Granola, Vanilla Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGarnishing