Is All Natural Italian Gelato, Limoncello Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Glucose Syrup, Meringue (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Milk, Milk Protein, Natural Flavors), Refined Coconut Oil, Inulin, Dextrose, Rice Flour, Citrus Fiber, Natural Flavorings
Check All Natural Italian Gelato, Limoncello against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural Italian Gelato, Limoncello in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


