Is ALL NATURAL MAYONNAISE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy and smooth with a mild tang, this condiment offers a thick, spreadable texture that enhances sandwiches and wraps, binds salads, and serves as a base for dressings and dips. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, versatility in everyday cooking and entertaining, and value its reliable performance in kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR.

Check ALL NATURAL MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALL NATURAL MAYONNAISE is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWegmans

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing