Is ALL NATURAL MAYONNAISE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Creamy and smooth with a mild tang, this condiment offers a thick, spreadable texture that enhances sandwiches and wraps, binds salads, and serves as a base for dressings and dips. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, versatility in everyday cooking and entertaining, and value its reliable performance in kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR.

Check ALL NATURAL MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ALL NATURAL MAYONNAISE is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWegmans

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing