Is ALL NATURAL MAYONNAISE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Creamy and smooth with a mild tang, this condiment offers a thick, spreadable texture that enhances sandwiches and wraps, binds salads, and serves as a base for dressings and dips. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, versatility in everyday cooking and entertaining, and value its reliable performance in kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR.

Check ALL NATURAL MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ALL NATURAL MAYONNAISE is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWegmans

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing
Vegan? ALL NATURAL MAYONNAISE | Spoonful