Is ALL NATURAL MAYONNAISE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Creamy and smooth with a mild tang, this condiment offers a thick, spreadable texture that enhances sandwiches and wraps, binds salads, and serves as a base for dressings and dips. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, versatility in everyday cooking and entertaining, and value its reliable performance in kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR.

Check ALL NATURAL MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ALL NATURAL MAYONNAISE is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWegmans

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing