Is ALL NATURAL MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED LITTLE CHOCOLATE BITES, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- evaporated milk
- butter
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- anhydrous milk fat
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), RASPBERRIES, BROWN SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COFFEE, PECTIN, AGAR, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, INVERTASE.
Check ALL NATURAL MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED LITTLE CHOCOLATE BITES, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED LITTLE CHOCOLATE BITES, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


