Is ALL NATURAL MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED LITTLE CHOCOLATE BITES, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk
- evaporated milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, CHOCOLATE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), RASPBERRIES, BROWN SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COFFEE, PECTIN, AGAR, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, INVERTASE.
Check ALL NATURAL MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED LITTLE CHOCOLATE BITES, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED LITTLE CHOCOLATE BITES, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


