Is ALL NATURAL SHAMPOO - 360ML Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • witch hazel
  • glycerin

witch hazel

Dietitian note

Witch is a species of fish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Purified Water/ Eau Purifiee), Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate (Coconut Derived), Methyl Cocoyl Taurate (Coconut Derived), Lauroamphoacetate (Coconut Oil Base), Lauryl Glucoside, Polysorbate 20, Glycerin (Vegetable), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Juice, Calendula Officinalis (Marigold), Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Equisetum Hiemale Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Bark/leaf Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Urtica Dioica (Nettle), Extract, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn), Fruit Oil, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Seed Oil, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Oil, Oenocarpus Bataua Fruit Oil, Pisum Sativum (Pea), Peptide, Panthenol, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (Guar Gum Conditioner), Menthol, Phytate, Citric Acid, Sorbate, Benzoate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose Certified Organic

Check ALL NATURAL SHAMPOO - 360ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ALL NATURAL SHAMPOO - 360ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy